ACF Nationals

 

25th ACF National Championships

The 2013 ACF Nationals were held at The Besen Centre, Station Street, Burwood (Melbourne) from the 10th - 13th July, 2013.

 

Victorian Representatives for Solos and Duos:

Junior Calisthenic Solo - Maggie Greenhalgh and Paris Harris
Junior Graceful Solo - Alexandrea Renkin, Hannah Moran, Katherina Bast and Taylah Lonergan
Intermediate Duo - Jess Harding and Monique Federico, Delia Taylor and Laura Maltaric
Intermediate Graceful Solo - Eliza Whitford, Honoria Roffey, Sarah Clark and Sarah Gosch
Senior Calisthenic Solo - Jaclyn Munro and Emily Keane
Senior Graceful Solo - Madison Campbell, Nikita Collins, Kathryn Andrews and Julia Doig

Results

Junior Graceful Solo

Closed Division
1st - C. Humphreys (QLD)
2nd - K. Lanigan (QLD) & J. Andersen (QLD)
3rd - J. Ormsby (NT)
Open Division
1st - E. Horne (WA)
2nd - S. Wakefield (WA)
3rd - C. Baumann (SA)
4th - T. Lonergan (VIC) & O. Simes (WA)
5th - H. Gibson (WA) & I. Treloar (SA)

Junior Calisthenic Solo

1st - I. Cimarosti (SA)
2nd - A. Banning (SA)
3rd - J. Adams (WA)
4th - W. Edward (QLD)
5th - E. Lim (ACT)

Intermediate Graceful Solo

Closed Division
1st - C. Dickson (QLD)
2nd - K. Smyth (QLD)
3rd - L. Spencer (QLD)
Open Division
1st - S. Gosch (VIC)
2nd - H. Roffey (VIC)
3rd - E. Whitford (VIC)
4th - S. Clark (VIC) & H. Thomas (SA)
5th - E. Coles (WA) & L. Luce (WA)

Intermediate Calisthenic Duo

1st - E. Sutherland & S. Barthlomew (SA)
2nd - D. Taylor & L. Maltaric (VIC)
3rd - E. Jessup & E. Edwards (SA)
4th - J. Harding & M. Federico (VIC)
5th - J. Shaw & M. Walmsley (WA)

Senior Graceful Solo

Closed Division
1st - J. Chalmers (QLD)
2nd - A. Thompson (QLD)
3rd - R. Williams (NT)
Open Division
1st - H. Moir (WA)
2nd - T. Kluge (WA)
3rd - H. Benedetti (WA) & K. Readhead (WA)
4th - J. Doig (VIC)
5th - K. Andrews (VIC)

Senior Calisthenic Solo

1st - A. Schroeder (WA)
2nd - J. Munro (VIC)
3rd - R. Reber (ACT)
4th - D. Zappia (WA)
5th - B. Seaman (ACT)

Sub Junior Teams

March: 1st - SA, 2nd - WA, 3rd - VIC
Free Exercises: 1st - WA, 2nd - SA, 3rd - VIC, 4th - WA(2)
Rod Exercises: 1st - SA, 2nd - WA, 3rd - VIC, 4th - SA(2)
Aesthetic: 1st - WA, 2nd - SA, 3rd - VIC, 4th - SA(2)
Song & Action/Movement: 1st - VIC, 2nd - WA, 3rd - SA
Aggregate Winners: Western Australia
Runners Up: South Australia
3rd: Victoria

Junior Teams

March: 1st -SA, 2nd - WA, 3rd - VIC, 4th - ACT
Clubs: 1st SA, 2nd - VIC, 3rd - WA, 4th - SA(2)
Free Exercises: 1st - SA, 2nd - VIC, 3rd - WA, 4th - SA(2)
Rod Exercises: 1st - SA, 2nd - WA, 3rd - VIC, 4th - SA(2)
Aesthetic: 1st - WA, 2nd - SA, 3rd - ACT, 4th - VIC
Calisthenic Revue: 1st - WA, 2nd - VIC, 3rd - SA, 4th - ACT
Aggregate Winners: South Australia
Runners Up: Western Australia
3rd: Victoria

Intermediate Teams

March: 1st -SA, 2nd - VIC, 3rd - WA, 4th - ACT
Clubs: 1st - WA, 2nd - SA, 3rd - WA(2) & VIC, 4th - ACT
Free Exercises: 1st - SA, 2nd - WA, 3rd - VIC, 4th - ACT
Rod Exercises: 1st - WA, 2nd - VIC, 3rd - SA, 4th - ACT
Aesthetic: 1st - SA, 2nd - VIC, 3rd - WA, 4th - ACT
Dance Arrangement: 1st - WA, 2nd - SA, 3rd - VIC, 4th - ACT
Aggregate Winners: South Australia
Runners Up: Western Australia
3rd: Victoria

Senior Teams

March: 1st - SA, 2nd - VIC
Clubs: 1st - VIC, 2nd - SA, 3rd - VIC(2)
Free Exercises: 1st - VIC, 2nd - SA
Rod Exercises: 1st - VIC, 2nd - SA
Aesthetic: 1st - SA, 2nd - VIC
Rhythmic Interpretation: 1st - VIC, 2nd - SA
Aggregate Winners: Victoria
Runners Up: South Australia

X
Loading