2015 CVI Team Championships

 

 

2016 CVI State Championships 2016

 

Tinies Results - State Championships 2016

Silver Division
Freearm
1st Jeaden 2nd Ceres 3rd Avonde HM Merinda HC Ceres 2 SM Jeaden 2
Rods
1st Jeaden 2nd Merinda 3rd Ceres HM Avonde HC Ceres 2 SM Merinda 2
Character
1st Merinda 2nd Jeaden 3rd Ceres HM Avonde HC Merinda 2 SM Ceres 2
Song
1st Jeaden 2nd Ceres 3rd Avonde & Merinda HM Ceres 2 HC Merinda 2

White Division
Freearm
1st Crown 2nd Robynmore 3rd Boronia HM Geelong HC Robynmore 2 SM Crown 2
Rods
1st Crown 2nd Robynmore 3rd Geelong HM Boronia HC Geelong 2 SM Robynmore 2
Character
1st Crown 2nd Boronia 3rd Geelong HM Robynmore HC Robynmore 2 SM Geelong 2 and Boronia 2
Song
1st Robynmore 2nd Crown 3rd Geelong HM Boronia HC Robynmore 2 and Boronia 2

Blue Division
Freearm
1st Berwick 2nd Regent 3rd Blackburn HM Canadian Bay HC Berwick 3
Rods
1st Berwick 2nd Regent 3rd Canadian Bay HM Blackburn HC Regent 2
Character/Folk Dance
1st Berwick 2nd Canadian Bay 3rd Regent HM Blackburn HC Berwick 2 & Canadian Bay 2
Song/s with Movement
1st Berwick 2nd Canadian Bay 3rd Regent HM Blackburn HC Blackburn 2 & Berwick 2

Division 2
Freearm
Div 1
1st Leawarra 2nd Laurimar 3rd Kristar HM Joulle & Kingston HC Eltham
Div 2
1st Laurimar 2 2nd Laurimar 3rd Eltham HM Leawarra & Kristar
Rods
Div 1
1st Leawarra 2nd Laurimar 3rd Kristar HM Joulle HC Eltham & Kingston
Div 2
1st Laurimar 2 2nd Laurimar 3 3rd Leawarra HM Eltham
Character
1st Leawarra 2nd Laurimar 3rd Kingston HM Joulle & Kristar HC Laurimar 2
Song
1st Laurimar 2nd Leawarra 3rd Kristar HM Joulle & Laurimar 2 HC Eltham & Kingston

Division 3
Freearm
1st Cranbourne 2nd Janelle 3rd Jayde HM Westcoast HC Regency
Rods
1st Cranbourne 2nd Janelle 3rd Jayde HM Westcoast HC Regency & Ocean Grove
Character
1st Cranbourne 2nd Janelle 3rd Westcoast HM Jayde HC Regency & Knox Waverley
Song
1st Cranbourne 2nd Janelle 3rd Regency HM Jayde & Knox Waverley HC Westcoast SM Ocean Grove & Cranbourne 2

Division 4
Freearm
Div 1 1st Sovereign 2nd Warrandyte 3rd Diamond Creek HM St Marks HC Karoo SM Donvale & Carwen
Div 2 1st Warrandyte 2nd Sovereign 3rd St Marks HM Diamond Creek HC Karoo SM Dovale
Rods
Div 1 1st Warrandyte 2nd Diamond Creek 3rd Donvale HM Sovereign HCCarwen SM Karoo & St Marks
Div 2 1st Warrandyte 2nd Sovereign 3rd Diamond Creek HM St Marks HC Donvale SM Karoo
Character
1st Sovereign 2nd Karoo 3rd St Marks HM Warrandyte & Diamond Creek
Song
1st Carwen 2nd Sovereign 3rd Warrandyte HM St Marks HC Karoo & Diamond Creek

Division 5
Freearm
1st Dresden 2nd Chelsea 3rd Sterling HM Aria HC Maroondah 
Rods
1st Dresden 2nd Maroondah 3rd Sterling HM Chelsea HCRoselind & Aria SM  Chelsea 2 
Character/Folk Dance
1st Chelsea 2nd Sterling 3rd Aria HM Maroondah & Dresden HC Roselind
Song
1st 2nd 3rd HM HC

Division 6
Freearm
1st Bentleigh 2ndFindon 3rd Cardinia HM Bentleigh 2 HC Newport
Rods
1st Bentleigh 2nd Cardinia 3rd Keyz Park HM Findon HC Newport
Character
1st Bentleigh 2nd Findon 3rd Bentleigh 2 HM Keyz Park & Cardinia HC Newport
Song
1st Bentleigh 2nd Newport 3rd Cardinia HM Keyz Park & Findon HC Kendara & Narre Warren

Division 7
Freearm
1st Doncaster 2nd Surfcoast 3rd Raieburn HM Heathergene HC Emmanuel
Rods
1st Raieburn 2nd Doncaster 3rd Heathergene HM Emmanuel HC Doncaster
Character
1st Surfcoast 2nd Heathergene 3rd Raieburn HM Emmanuel, Doncaster, Doncaster 2 HC Emmanuel  2 Pentland
Song
1st Emmanuel 2nd Doncaster 3rd Raieburn HM Heathergene HC Surfcoast SM Pentland Doncaster 2

Division 8
Freearm
1st Larinda 2nd Altona 3rd Glenroy HM Balmoral HC J'Adore & Majestic
Rods
1st Altona 2nd Balmoral 3rd J'Adore & Larinda HM Majestic & Glenroy HC Bundoora
Character
1st Larinda 2nd Balmoral 3rd J'Adore HM Majestic & Glenroy HC Altona & Bundoora SM Glenroy
Song
1st Larinda 2nd Altona 3rd Glenroy HM Balmoral & Bundoora HC Majestic & J'Adore

Division 9
Freearm
1st Greater Valley 2nd Sunbury 3rd Macedon Ranges HM Greater Valley 2 HC K&K SM Aurora
Rods
1st Sunbury 2nd K&K 3rd Greater Valley HM Aurora HC Macedon Ranges SM Tooradin
Character
1st Sunbury 2nd Greater Valley 3rd K&K & Paramount HM Macedon Ranges & Tooradin HC Aurora & Greater Valley 2 SM - Melton & Fernleigh
Song
1st Sunbury 2nd Macedon Ranges 3rd Melton HM Greater Valley HC K&K & Paramount

Division 10A
Freearm
1st Mernda 2nd Westside 3rd Rich River
Rods
1st Westaire 2nd Rich River 3rd Mernda
Character
1st Mernda 2nd Rich River 3rd Westaire
Song
1st Mernda 2nd Rich River 3rd Westaire

Division 10B
Freearm
1st Chadstone 2nd Ashgrove 3rd Beejays HM Ellanda 
Rods
1st Chadstone 2nd Ashgrove 3rd Beejays HM Sorella HC Ellanda
Character
1st Chadstone 2nd Ashgrove 3rd Beejays HM Ellanda 
Song
1st Chadstone 2nd Ashgrove 3rd Beejays & Ellanda HM Sorella HC Banyule

Sub Juniors Results - State Championships 2016


Championship
March
Div 1
1st Robynmore 2nd Ceres 3rd Merinda HM Avonde & Jeaden
Div 2
1st Merinda 2 2nd Jeaden 2 3rd Ceres 2 HM Avonde 2 & Ceres 2 HC Berwick 2
Clubs
Div 1
1st Regent 2nd Jeaden 3rd Avonde HM Ceres & Robynmore
Div 2
1st Ceres 2 2nd Merinda 2 3rd Jeaden 2 HM Avonde 2 HC Robynmore 2
Free Exercises
Div 1
1st Jeaden 2nd Merinda 3rd Ceres HM Regent 
Div 2
1st Merinda 2 2nd Ceres 2 3rd Avonde 2 & Robynmore 2 HM Jeaden 2 HC Regent 2
Rods
Div 1
1st Ceres 2nd Jeaden 3rd Regent HM Merinda 
Div 2
1st Jeaden 2 2nd Robynmore 2 3rd Merinda 2 HM Ceres 2 HC Berwick 2
Aesthetic
Div 1
1st Jeaden 2nd Regent 3rd Avonde HM Ceres & Merinda
Div 2
1st Merinda 2 2nd Avonde 2 3rd - Robynmore 2 HM Ceres 2 HC Jeaden 2 & Berwick 2
Character/Folk Dance
1st Ceres 2nd Regent 3rd Robynmore HM Avonde
Song/s with Action/Movement
1st Merinda 2nd Robynmore 3rd Jeaden HM Avonde HC Ceres
Aggregate Winnders - Jeaden
Reserve Aggregate - Ceres

Division 1
March
1st Blackburn 2nd Canadian Bay 3rd Crown HM Kristar HC Kingston & Ocean Grove
Clubs
Div 1
1st Crown 2nd Blackburn 3rd Kristar HM Ocean Grove HC
Div 2
1st Canadian Bay 2 2nd Blackburn 2 3rd Crown 2 HM Canadian Bay 3 HC Kristar  
Free Exercises
Div 1
1st Crown 2nd Blackburn 3rd Ocean Grove HM Canadian Bay HC Kingston & Kristar 
Div 2
1st Blackburn 2 2nd Crown 2 3rd Canadian Bay 2 HM Kristar 2 HC Ocean Grove 2& Kingston 2
Rods
Div 1
1st Crown 2nd Blackburn 3rd Ocean Grove HM Kingston HC Canadian Bay & Kristar 
Div 2
1st Blackburn 2 2nd Canadian Bay 2 3rd Kingston 2 HM Ocean Grove 2 & Kristar 2 HC Crown 2 
Aesthetic
Div 1
1st Blackburn 2nd Crown 3rd Kingston HM Kristar HC Canadian Bay SM Ocean Grove 
Div 2
1st Blackburn 2 2nd Kristar 2 3rd Kingston 2 HM Canadian Bay 2 HC Ocean Grove 2 SM Ocean Grove 3 
Character/Folk Dance
1st 2nd 3rd HM HC
Song/s with Action/Movement
1st 2nd 3rd HM HC

Division 2
March
Division 1 - 1st Chelsea 2nd Geelong 3rd Sovereign HM Emmanuel HC Leawarra and Janelle
Division 2 - 1st Sovereign 2nd Jayde 3rd Chelsea HM Emmanuel and Geelong and HC Leawarra
Clubs
1st 2nd 3rd HM HC
Division 2 - 1st Chelsea 2nd Janelle 3rd Geelong HM Jayde and Leawarra HC Sovereign
Free Exercises
Division 1 -1st Chelsea 2nd Sovereign 3rd  Janelle HM Geelong HC Leawarra
Division 2 - 1st Chelsea 2nd Sovereign 3rd Geelong HM Jayde HC Chelsea 2 SM Emmanuel and Leawarra
Rods
Division 1 - 1st Chelsea 2nd Sovereign 3rd Geelong HM Janelle HC Jayde
Division 2 - 1st Chelsea 2nd Sovereign 3rd Janelle HM Jayde HC Geelong SM Leawarra
Aesthetic
Division 1 - 1st Chelsea 2nd Janelle 3rd Sovereign HM Geelong HC Leawarra
Division 2 - 1st Jayde 2nd Chelsea 3rd Leawarra HM Janelle and Chelsea 3
Song and Dance
1st Jayde 2nd Leawarra 3rd Sovereign HM Geelong and Chelsea HC Emmanuel
Aggregate Winners - Chelsea
Reserve Aggregate Winners -Sovereign

Division 3
March
1st Eltham 2nd St Marks 3rd Dresden HM Joulle HC Boronia
Clubs
Div 1
1st St Marks 2nd Boronia 3rd Eltham HM Karoo HC Dresden
Div 2
1st Eltham 2nd Joulle 3rd Donvale HM Boronia
Free Exercises
Div 1
1st St Marks 2nd Eltham 3rd Joulle HM Dresden HC Boronia
Div 2
1st Boronia 2nd Joulle 3rd Donvale 2 HM Eltham HC Donvale 3
Rods
Div 1
1st St Marks 2nd Eltham 3rd Boronia HM Dresden HC Knox
Div 2
1st St Marks 2nd Donvale 3rd Joulle, Boronia HM Eltham
Aesthetic
1st Boronia 2nd St Marks 3rd Joulle HM Eltham HC Dresden
Song and Dance
1st Eltham 2nd Boronia 3rd St Marks HM Dresden HC Joulle
Aggregate Winner - St Marks
Reserve Aggregrate - Eltham

Division 4
Clubs
Div 1
1st Carwen 2nd Newport 3rd Chadstone HM Westcoast HC Cranbourne
Div 2 
1st Carwen 2nd Westcoast 3rd Newport HM Maroondah HC Chadstone
Free Exercises
Div 1
1st Chadstone 2nd Newport 3rd Carwen HM Cranbourne HC Westcoast
Div 2
1st Westcoast 2nd Newport 3rd Chadstone HM Carwen HC Maroondah
Rods
Div 1
1st Cranbourne 2nd Carwen 3rd Chadstone HM Newport HC Westcoast
Div 2
1st Westcoast 2nd Carwen 3rd Newport HM Chadstone HC Maroondah
Aesthetic
Div 1
1st Carwen 2nd Newport 3rd Cranbourne HM Chadstone HC Maroondah
Div 2
1st Carwen 2nd Chadstone 3rd Newport HM Maroondah HC Westcoast SM Cranbourne
Calisthenic Revue
1st Newport 2nd Westcoast 3rd Carwen & Cranbourne HM Chadstone & Maroondah HC Kendara
Aggregate Winners - Carwen
Reserve Aggregate - Newport

Division 5
Clubs
Div 2
1st Laurimar 2 2nd Laurimar 3 3rd Knox Waverley HM Sterling HC Heathergene
Div 1
1st Knox Waverley 2nd Laurimar 3rd Heathergene HM Bentleigh HC Sterling
Free Exercises
Div 2
1st Laurimar 2 2nd Heathergene 3rd Laurimar 3 HM Knox Waverley HC Bentleigh
Div 1
1st Laurimar 2nd Sterling 3rd Knox Waverley HM Bentleigh HC Bundoora
Rods
Div 2
1st Laurimar 2 2nd Knox Waverley 3rd Laurimar 3 HM Bentleigh HC Heathergene
Div 1
1st Laurimar 2nd Bentleigh 3rd Sterling HM Warrandyte HC Heathergene & Bundoora
Aesthetic
Div 2
1st Laurimar 2 2nd Bentleigh 3rd Knox Waverley HM Laurimar 3 and Sterling
Div 1
1st Bentleigh 2nd Laurimar 3rd Sterling HM Heathergene HC Bundoora
Calisthenic Revue
Div 1
1st Bentleigh 2nd Sterling 3rd Heathergene HM Knox Waverley HC Bundoora
Aggregate Winner - Laurimar
Reserve Aggregate - Bentleigh

Division 6
Clubs
Div 1
1st Roselind 2nd Balmoral 3rd Studio Arc HM Pentland HC Kallara
Div 2
1st Balmoral 2nd Studio Arc 3rd Roselind HM Studio Arc
Free Exercises
Div 1
1st Roselind 2nd Wodonga  3rd Studio Arc HM Pentland HC Kallara 
Div 2
1st Studio Arc 2nd Balmoral 3rd Bendigo HM Pentland 
Rods
Div 1
1st Balmoral 2nd Studio Arc 3rd Kallara HM Wodonga & Pentland HC Ellanda 
Div 2
1st Balmoral 2nd Studio Arc 3rd Bendigo HM Pentland 
Aesthetic
1st Roselind 2nd Pentland 3rd Studio Arc HM Kallara HC Balmoral & Ellanda 
Calisthenic Revue
1st Balmoral 2nd Pentland 3rd Bendigo HM Roselind HC Kallara & Wodonga SM Studio Arc & Ellanda 

Division 7
Clubs
Div 1 1st Diamond Creek 2nd Kayz Park 3rd Eastside HM Surf Coast HC Horsham
Div 2 1st Greater Valley 2nd Doncaster 3rd Diamond Creek HM Keyz Park HC Aria
Free Exercises
Div 1 1st Diamond Creek 2nd Doncaster 3rd Keyz Park HM Surf Coast HC Raieburn
Div 2 1st Horsham 2nd Diamond Creek 3rd Greater Valley HM Eastside
Rods
Div 1 1st Diamond 2nd Keyz Park 3rd Eastside HM Raieburn HC Greater Valley
Div 2 1st Diamond Creek 2nd Keyz Park 3rd Doncaster HM Greater Valley HC Horsham
Aesthetic
Div 1 1st Diamond Creek 2nd Raieburn 3rd Eastside HM Kayz Park HC Horsham
Div 2 1st Diamond Creek 2nd Doncaster 3rd Aria HM Keyz Park
Calisthenic Revue
1st Raieburn 2nd Diamond Creek 3rd Eastside HM Horsham HC Surf Coast
Aggregriate Winner - Diamond Creek
Reserve Aggregriate - Kayz Park & Raieburn

Division 8
Clubs
Div 1 - 1st  Glenroy 2nd Narre Warren 3rd Sunbury HM Larinda HC Dorset
Div 1 - 1st Glenroy 2nd Macedon Ranges 3rd Larinda HM Sunbury HC Narre Warren SM Wingrove
Free Exercises
1st Narre Warren 2nd Glenroy 3rd Sunbury HM Larinda HC Dorset
Rods
1st Sunbury 2nd Glenroy 3rd Narre Warren HM Dorset HC Larinda
Aesthetic
1st Glenroy 2nd Sunbury 3rd Narre Warren HM Larinda HC Dorset
Calisthenic Revue
1st Sunbury 2nd Larinda 3rd Narre Warren HM Wingrove HC Glenroy
Aggregate Results - Sunbury and Glenroy
Reserve Aggregate Results - Narre Warren

Division 9
Clubs
1st Cardinia 2nd Highett 3rd Majestic HM Ashgrove HC Rich River
Free Exercises
1st Highett 2nd Cardinia 3rd Majestic HM Ashgrove HC Aurora
Rods
1st Highett 2nd Majestic 3rd Cardinia HM Ashgrove & Rich River HC Volaire
Aesthetic
1st Majestic 2nd Ashgrove 3rd Highett HM Cardinia
Calisthenic Revue
1st Majestic 2nd Ashgrove 3rd Highett HM Cardinia and Rich River
Aggregate Winners - Highett and Majestic
Reserve Aggregate Winners - Cardinia
Division 10
Clubs
1st Roxvale 2nd BeeJays 3rd Tooradin HM Sabelle HC BeeJays 2
Free Exercises
1st Sabelle 2nd Roxvale 3rd Tooradin HM BeeJays HC Fernleigh & Melton & Paramount
Rods
1st Paramount 2nd Roxvale 3rd BeeJays HM Melton HC Tooradin
Aesthetic
1st Sabelle 2nd Melton 3rd Roxvale HM BeeJays HC Paramount
Calisthenic Revue
1st Sabelle 2nd Fernleigh 3rd Roxvale HM Melton
Aggregate Winner - Sabelle
Reserve Aggregate Winner - Roxvale
Division 11
Clubs
1st Westaire 2nd Swan Hill 3rd Mernda HM Cloverdale HC Sorella
Free Exercises
1st Swan Hill 2nd Westaire 3rd Mernda HM Sorella HC Cloverdale
Rods
1st Westaire 2nd Cloverdale 3rd Swan Hill HM Sorella and Mernda
Aesthetic
1st Westaire 2nd Sorella 3rd Swan Hill HM Cloverdale and Mernda
Calisthenic Revue
1st Westaire 2nd Mernda 3rd Swan Hill HM Sorella HC Cloverdale
Aggregate Winners - Westaire Reserve Aggregate Winners - Swan Hill  

Juniors Results - State Championships 2016

Championship
March
1st Merinda & Ceres 2nd Jeaden 3rd Avonde HM Blackburn
Clubs
Div 1
1st Avonde 2nd Merinda 3rd Regent HM Ceres HCJeaden & Blackburn 
Div 2
1st - Merinda 2 2nd - Jeaden 2 3rd - Ceres 2 HM - Crown 2 HC - Blackburn 2 
Free Exercises
Div 1
1st Avonde 2nd Regent 3rd Blackburn HM Jeaden HC Ceres 
Div 2
1st - Ceres 2 2nd - Avonde 2 3rd - Regent 2 HM - Merinda 2 & Jeaden 2 HC - Blackburn 2 
Rods
Div 1
1st Jeaden 2nd Avonde 3rd Merinda HM Ceres HC Blackburn 
Div 2
1st - Ceres 2 2nd - Crown 2 3rd - Merinda 2 HM - Ceres 3 HC - Blackburn 2 
Aesthetic
1st Jeaden 2nd Blackburn 3rd Avonde HM Regent HC Merinda 
Character/Folk Dance
1st Jeaden 2nd Regent 3rd Ceres & Merinda HM Blackburn HC Avonde
Calisthenic Revue
1st Ceres 2nd Regent 3rd Avonde HM Merinda HC Blackburn 
Aggregate Winners - Jeaden
Reserve Aggregate - Avonde

Division 1
March
1st Robynmore 2nd Canadian Bay 3rd Jayde HM Berwick
Clubs
Div 1
1st Robynmore 2nd St Marks 3rd Geelong HM Berwick
Div 2
1st Robynmore 2nd Jayde 3rd Canadian Bay & Geelong
Free Exercises
Div 1
1st Robynmore 2nd Berwick 3rd Canadian Bay HM St Marks
Div 2
1st Jayde 2nd Robynmore 3rd St Marks
Rods
Div 1
1st Canadian Bay 2nd Berwick 3rd Robynmore HM Jayde
Div 2
1st Robynmore 2nd Geelong & Canadian Bay 3rd St Marks
Aesthetic
1st Robynmore 2nd Berwick 3rd Canadian Bay HM Jayde & Geelong
Character/Folk Dance
1st Canadian Bay 2nd Robynmore 3rd Berwick HM Jayde 2 & St Marks
Calisthenic Revue
1st Berwick 2nd Robynmore 3rd Canadian Bay & Geelong HM Jayde HC St Marks
Aggregate Winners - Robynmore
Reserve Aggregate - Berwick & Canadian Bay

Division 2
March
1st Emmanuel 2nd Leawarra 3rd Kingston HM Janelle
Clubs
Div 2
1st Janelle 2nd Kingston 3rd Leawarra HM Chelsea
Div 1
1st Kristar 2nd Emmanuel 3rd Sovereign HM Leawarra
Free Exercises
1st Sovereign 2nd Kingston 3rd Leawarra HM Emmanuel HC Chelsea 
Rods
1st Kingston 2nd Leawarra 3rd Kristar HM Sovereign HC Emmanuel 
Aesthetic
1st Kristar 2nd Leawarra 3rd Janelle HM Kingston HC Sovereign 
Character/Folk Dance
1st Sovereign 2nd Kristar 3rd Chelsea HM Kingston HC Leawarra & Emmanuel 
Calisthenic Revue
1st Emmanuel 2nd Sovereign 3rd Kristar HM Chelsea & Janelle HC Leawarra & Kingston 
Aggregate Winners - Kristar
Reserve Aggregate - Sovereign

Division 3
March
1st Joulle 2nd Chadstone 3rd Cranbourne HM Ocean Grove HC Laurimar & Eltham
Clubs
1st Joulle 2nd Chadstone 3rd Boronia HM Ocean Grove HC Laurimar
Free Exercises
1st Chadstone 2nd Cranbourne 3rd Joulle HM Laurimar HC Eltham
Rods
1st Chadstone 2nd Joulle 3rd Ocean Grove HM Laurimar HC Boronia
Aesthetic
1st Chadstone 2nd Ocean Grove 3rd Laurimar HM Cranbourne HC Joulle
Character/Folk Dance
1st Chadstone 2nd Ocean Grove 3rd Cranbourne HM Laurimar HC Joulle & Ocean Gove 2
Calisthenic Revue
1st Ocean Grove 2nd Chadstone 3rd Joulle HM Eltham
Aggregate Winners - Chadstone
Reserve Aggregate - Joulle

Division 4
March
1st Studio Arc 2nd Maroonda 3rd Kendara HM Bentleigh HC Sterling
Clubs
1st Maroodah 2nd Sterling 3rd Bentleigh HM Studio Arc HC Kendara & Donvale
Free Exercises
1st Kendara 2nd Maroondah 3rd Sterling HM Studio Arc HC Maroondah 2 & Donvale
Rods
1st Maroondah 2nd Kendara 3rd Studio Arc HM Bentleigh HC Maroondah 2 & Sterling
Aesthetic
1st Maroondah 2nd Bentleigh 3rd Kendara HM Studio Ard & Sterling HC Maroondah 2 & Regency
Character/Folk Dance
1st  Maroondah 2nd Bentleigh 3rd Kendara HM Donvale & Regency HC Sterling
Calisthenic Revue
1st Maroondah 2nd Studio Arc 3rd Bentleigh HM Donvale & Sterling 
Aggregate Winner - Maroondah
Reserve Aggregate - Kendara

Division 5
March
1st Newport 2nd Bundoora 3rd Carwen HM Dresden & Ellanda HC Westcoast 
Clubs
1st Ellanda 2nd Newport 3rd Dresden & Roselind HM Bundoora & Keyzpark 
Free Exercises
1st Dresden 2nd Newport 3rd Ellanda & Roselind HM Carwen HC Westcoast 
Rods
1st Roselind 2nd Carwen 3rd Newport & Keyzpark HM Ellanda, Dresden; HC Bundoora 
Aesthetic
1st Carwen 2nd Roselind 3rd Newport HM Keyzpark HC Bundoora 
Character/Folk Dance
1st Newport 2nd Bundoora 3rd Keyzpark HM Ellanda HC Carwen & Dresden 
Calisthenic Revue
1st Newport 2nd Dresden 3rd Roselind HM Carwen HC Ellanda 
Aggregate Winners - Newport
Reserve Aggregate - Roselind

Division 6
March
1st Heathergene 2nd Pentland 3rd Kallara HM Horsham
Clubs
1st Kallara 2nd Heathergene 3rd Pentland HM Horsham HC Hawthorn
Free Exercises
1st Kallara 2nd Heathergene 3rd Horsham HM Pentland & Sunbury HC Hawthorn & Surfcoast
Rods
1st Heathergene 2nd Kallara 3rd Hawthorn HM Sunbury HC Pentland
Aesthetic
1st Sunbury 2nd Surfcoast 3rd Hawthorn HM Kallara HC Pentland & Heathergene SM Horsham
Character/Folk Dance
1st Heathergene 2nd Sunbury 3rd Horsham HM Kallara 
Calisthenic Revue
1st Kallara 2nd Surfcoast 3rd Heathergene HM Sunbury HC Hawthorn
Aggregrate Winners - Heathergene
Reserve Aggregrate - Kallara

Division 7
March
1st Diamond Creek 2nd Balmoral 3rd Knox Waverley HM Narre Warren HC Greater Valley
Clubs
1st Knox Waverley 2nd Greater Valley 3rd Findon HM Balmoral HC Narre Warren
Free Exercises
1st Knox Waverley 2nd Greater Valley 3rd Balmoral HM Highett YC, Narre Warren HC Diamond Creek
Rods
1st Greater Valley 2nd Narre Warren 3rd Balmoral HM Wodonga, Knox Waverley HC Findon
Aesthetic
1st Knox Waverley 2nd Greater Valley 3rd Narre Warren HM Balmoral HC Findon
Character/Folk Dance
1st Greater Valley 2nd Balmoral 3rd Knox Waverley HM Narre Warren HC Wodonga
Calisthenic Revue
1st Greater Valley 2nd Knox Waverley 3rd Diamond Valley HM Balmoral 
Aggregate Winners - Greater Valley
Reserve Aggregate - Knox Waverley

Division 8
March
1st Wingrove 2nd Doncaster 3rd J'Adore HM Larinda & Ashgrove 
Clubs
1st Bendigo 2nd Larinda 3rd Wingrove HM Warrandyte & Glenroy 
Free Exercises
1st Wingrove 2nd Ashgrove 3rd Bendigo HM Portland HC Larinda & Glenroy & Warrandyte 
Rods
1st Wingrove 2nd Larinda 3rd Bendigo HM Warrandyte HC J'Adore 
Aesthetic
1st Bendigo 2nd Larinda 3rd Ashgrove HM Glenroy HC Warrandyte 
Calisthenic Revue
1st Bendigo 2nd Wingrove 3rd Glenroy HM Warrandyte HC Ashgrove 
Aggregate Winners - Wingrove 
Reserve Aggregate - Bendigo 

Division 9
March
1st Roxvale 2nd BeeJays 3rd Tooradin HM Fernleigh  
Clubs
1st BeeJays 2nd Roxvale 3rd Eastside HM Tooradin 
Free Exercises
1st BeeJays 2nd Roxvale 3rd Eastside HM Tooradin 
Rods
1st Roxvale 2nd BeeJays 3rd Eastside HM Tooradin & Fernleigh HC Cardinia SM - BeeJays 2 
Aesthetic
1st BeeJays 2nd Tooradin 3rd Fernleigh HM Roxvale HC Eastside SM - Cardinia & BeeJays 2 
Calisthenic Revue
1st Tooradin 2nd Roxvale 3rd BeeJays HM Eastside  
Aggregate Winners - BeeJays
Reserve Aggregate - Roxvale 

Division 10
March
1st Raieburn 2nd Majestic 3rd Sabelle HM Melton & Sorella
Clubs
1st Raieburn 2nd Sabelle 3rd Majestic HM Sorella HC Melton
Free Exercises
1st Sabelle 2nd Raieburn 3rd Majestic HM Melton HC Sorella
Rods
1st Raieburn 2nd Majestic 3rd Sabelle HM Melton HC Sorella
Aesthetic
1st Sorella 2nd Sabelle 3rd Raieburn HM Melton HC Majestic
Calisthenic Revue
1st Majestic 2nd Sabelle 3rd Melton HM Sorella & Raieburn 
Aggregate Winners - Raieburn
Reserve Aggregate - Sabelle

Division 11
March
1st Paramount 2nd Rich River 3rd Swan Hill HM K&K
Clubs
1st Paramount 2nd Rich River (2) 3rd Swan Hill HM Rich River HC K&K
Free Exercises
1st Paramount 2nd Swan Hill 3rd Rich River HM Rich River (2) HC K&K
Rods
1st Paramount 2nd Rich River(2) 3rd K&K HM Swan Hill HC Rich River
Aesthetic
1st Rich River 2nd Paramount 3rd Swan Hill HM K&K
Calisthenic Revue
1st Rich River 2nd Swan Hill 3rd K&K HM Paramount
Aggregate Winners - Paramount
Reserve Aggregate - Rich River
 

Intermediates Results - State Championships 2016

Championship
March
1st Jeaden 2nd Avonde 3rd Crown HM Ceres HC Robynmore
Clubs
Div 1
1st Jeaden 2nd Merinda 3rd Avonde HM Crown HC Ceres
Div 2
1st Jeaden 2nd Ceres 3rd Robynmore HC Crown
Free Exercises
1st Jeaden 2nd Crown 3rd Avonde HM Ceres HC Merinda
Rods
1st Jeaden 2nd Merinda 3rd Crown HM Avonde HC Robynmore
Aesthetic
1st Jeaden 2nd Ceres 3rd Crown HM St Marks HC Merinda
Rhythmic
1st Jeaden 2nd Robynmore 3rd Crown HM Merinda HC Avonde
Dance Arrangement
1st Jeaden 2nd Ceres 3rd Merinda HM Robynmore HC Crown
Aggregate Winners - Jeaden
Resereve Aggregate - Crown

Division 1
March
1st - Berwick 2nd - Regent 3rd - Blackburn HM - Eltham HC - Laurimar
Clubs
1st - Regent 2nd - Berwick 3rd - Eltham HM - Blackburn HC - Laurimar
Free Exercises
1st - Regent 2nd - Eltham 3rd - Berwick HM - Blackburn HC - Boronia
Rods
1st - Regent 2nd - Berwick 3rd - Eltham HM - Jayde HC - Blackburn
Rhythmical Aesthetic
1st - Regent 2nd - Boronia 3rd - Eltham HM - Jayde HC - Kingston
Song and Dance
1st - Jayde 2nd - Regent 3rd - Eltham HM - Berwick & Laurimar HC - Blackburn
Calisthenic Revue
1st - Regent 2nd - Berwick 3rd - Laurimar HM - Eltham HC - Jayde
Aggregate Winners - Regent
Reserve Aggregate - Berwick

Division 2
March
1st - Janelle 2nd - Canadian Bay 3rd - Karoo HM - Emmanuel HC - Ocean Grove & Sovereign
Clubs
1st - Karoo 2nd - Canadian Bay 3rd - Chelsea HM - Emmanuel HC - Janelle & Sovereign
Free Exercises
1st - Karoo 2nd - Emmanuel 3rd - Sovereign HM - Janelle HC - Canadian Bay
Rods
1st - Karoo 2nd - Emmanuel 3rd - Canadian Bay HM - Kristar HC - Janelle & Chelsea
Rhythmical Aesthetic
1st - Karoo 2nd - Emmanuel 3rd - Canadian Bay HM - Chelsea & Janelle HC - Kristar, Sovereign & Ocean Grove
Song and Dance
1st - Canadian Bay 2nd - Karoo 3rd - Emmanuel HM - Ocean Grove HC - Janelle
Calisthenic Revue
1st - Emmanuel 2nd - Canadian Bay 3rd - Janelle HM - Karoo HC - Sovereign & Chelsea
Aggregate Winners - Karoo
Reserve Aggregate - Canadian Bay & Emmanuel

Division 3
March
1st Chadstone 2nd Cranbourne 3rd Geelong HM Bentleigh HC Maroondah
Clubs
1st Crannbourne 2nd Geelong 3rd Bentleigh HM Maroondah HC Ellanda
Free Exercises
1st Maroondah 2nd Cranbourne 3rd Geelong HM Chadstone HC Ellanda
Rods
1st Cranbourne 2nd Chadstone 3rd Geelong HM Maroondah & Ellanda HC Bentleigh SM Pentland
Rhythmical Aesthetic
1st Geelong 2nd Bentleigh 3rd Chadstone HM Cranbourne HC Pentland
Song and Dance
1st Cranbourne 2nd Bentleigh 3rd Maroondah HM Chadstone HC Pentland
Calisthenic Revue
1st Cranbourne 2nd Geelong 3rd Chadstone HM Maroondah HC Pentland
Aggregate Winners - Cranbourne
Reserve Aggregate - Geelong

Division 4
March
1st Diamond Creek 2nd Joulle 3rd Regency HM Kallara HC Dresden SM - Bundoora 
Clubs
1st Dresden 2nd Bundoora 3rd Diamond Creek HM Joulle HC Regency 
Free Exercises
1st Diamond Creek 2nd Dresden 3rd Joulle HM Bundoora HC Regency 
Rods
1st Dresden 2nd Joulle 3rd Diamond Creek HM Bundoora HC Regency SM - Kallara & Diamond Creek 2 
Aesthetic
1st Diamond Creek 2nd Regency 3rd Bundoora HM Dresden HC Joulle 
Song and Dance
1st Diamond Creek 2nd Regency 3rd Dresden HM Joulle HC Bundoora SM - Kallara 
Calisthenic Revue
1st Diamond Creek 2nd Joulle 3rd Regency HM Bundoora HC Dresden SM - Kallara 
Aggregate Winners - Diamond Creek
Reserve Aggregate - Dresden 

Division 5
March
1st Sterling 2nd Newport 3rd Highett YC HM Studio Arc 
Clubs
1st Sterling 2nd Donvale 3rd Studio Arc HM Newport HC Highett YC
Free Exercises
1st Sterling 2nd Donvale 3rd Highett YC HM Warrandyte
Rods
1st Donvale 2nd Sterling 3rd Highett YC HM Studio Arc HC Newport
Aesthetic
1st Sterling 2nd Newport 3rd Studio Arc HM Donvale HC Highett YC
Song and Dance
1st Sterling 2nd Newport 3rd Donvale HM  Highett YC HC Warrandyte & Studio Arc
Calisthenic Revue
1st Sterling 2nd Newport 3rd Donvale HM Studio Arc & Warrandyte HC Highett YC & Leawarra
Aggregate Winners - Sterling
Reserve Aggregate - Donvale

Division 6
March
1st Fernleigh 2nd Sunbury 3rd Glenroy HM Ashgrove HC Findon
Clubs
1st Glenroy 2nd Fenleigh 3rd Sunbury HM Horsham HC Ashgrove
Free Exercises
1st Fernleigh 2nd Horsham 3rd Glenroy HM Sunbury HC Ashgrove
Rods
1st Ashgrove 2nd Glenroy 3rd Sunbury HM Fernleigh HC Horsham
Aesthetic
1st Sunbury 2nd Horsham 3rd Ashgrove HM Fernleigh HC Narre Warren
Song and Dance
1st Sunbury 2nd Fernleigh 3rd Glenroy HM Ashgrove
Calisthenic Revue
1st Sunbury 2nd Ashgrove 3rd Findon HM Fernleigh HC Horsham
Agggreate Winners - Sunbury
Reserve Aggregate - Fernleigh

Division 7
March
1st Keyzpark 2nd Greater Valley 3rd Roselind HM Aurora HC Roxvale
Clubs
1st Raieburn 2nd Portland 3rd Aurora HM Roxvale HC Greater Valley
Free Exercises
1st Greater Valley 2nd Portland 3rd Raieburn HM Volaire & Roselind HC Aurora
Rods
1st Roselind 2nd Greater Valley 3rd Raieburn HM Roxvale HC Portland
Aesthetic
1st Portland 2nd Greater Valley 3rd Volaire HM Surfcoast HC Raieburn
Song and Dance
1st Aurora 2nd Portland 3rd Roselind HM Volaire HC Aria
Calisthenic Revue
1st 2nd 3rd HM HC

Division 8
March
1st Wingrove 2nd Balmoral 3rd Macedon Ranges HM Arden Crescent HC Cardinia 
Clubs
1st Cardinia 2nd Warrnambool 3rd Macedon Ranges HM Arden Crescent & Banyule 
Free Exercises
1st Warrnambool 2nd Cardinia 3rd Banyule HM Macedon Ranges HC Wingrove 
Rods
1st Warrnambool 2nd Banyule 3rd Cardinia HM Wingrove 
Aesthetic
1st Macedon Ranges 2nd Balmoral 3rd Banyule HM Wingrove 
Calisthenic Revue
1st Mernda 2nd Banyule 3rd Wingrove HM Warrnambool 
Aggregate Winners - Warrnambool
Reserve Aggregate - Banyule 

Division 9
March
1st Tooradin 2nd Bendigo 3rd Larinda HM BeeJays HC Melton
Clubs
1st Bendigo 2nd Majestic 3rd Tooradin HM Cloverdale HC Larinda
Free Exercises
1st Larinda 2nd Bendigo 3rd Majestic HM Tooradin, Cloverdale 
Rods
1st Bendigo 2nd Larinda 3rd Tooradin HM Majestic, Cloverdale 
Aesthetic
1st Tooradin 2nd BeeJays 3rd Melton HM Larinda,Cloverdale 
Calisthenic Revue
1st Larinda 2ndTooradin 3rd Bendigo HM Majestic, Melton
Aggregate Winners - Bendigo
Reserve Aggregate - Tooradin

Seniors Results - State Championships 2016

Championship
March
1st Jeaden 2nd Robynmore 3rd Crown HM Avonde HC Ceres
Clubs
1st Merinda 2nd Ceres 3rd Jeaden HM Robynmore HC Crown
Free Exercises
1st Jeaden 2nd Merinda 3rd Robynmore, Avonde and Ceres HM Regent HC Crown
Rods
1st Jeaden 2nd Ceres 3rd Robynmore HM Merinda HC Crown
Aesthetic
1st Jeaden 2nd Ceres 3rd Merinda HM Regent HC Robynmore
Rhythmic
1st Jeaden and Ceres 2nd Merinda 3rd Regent HM Crown HC Robynmore
Dance Arrangement
1st Robynmore 2nd Jeaden 3rd Merinda HM Crown HC Ceres
Aggregate Winners - Jeaden Calisthenics College
Reserve Aggregate Winners - Ceres Calisthenics Club

Championship Reserve
March
1st Emmanuel 2nd Berwick 3rd Blackburn HM Laurimar HC Kristar
Clubs
1st Emmanuel 2nd Berwick 3rd St Marks HM Blackburn HC Kristar
Free Exercises
1st Kristar 2nd Emmanuel 3rd Sovereign HM Blackburn
Rods
1st Emmanuel 2nd Berwick 3rd Kristar HM Blackburn HC Canadian Bay
Rhythmical Aesthetics
1st Emmanuel 2nd Canadian Bay 3rd Berwick HM Kristar HC Blackburn
Song and Dance
1st Sovereign 2nd Berwick 3rd Emmanuel HM Kristar HC St Marks
Calisthenics Revue
1st Emmanuel 2nd Sovereign 3rd Laurimar HM Blackburn HC Canadian Bay
Aggregate Winners - Emmanuel
Reserve Aggregate Winners - Berwick

Division 1
March
1st - Jayde 2nd - Chadstone 3rd - Diamond Creek HM - Joulle HC - Westcoast
Clubs
1st - Chadstone 2nd - Jayde 3rd - Diamond Creek HM Joulle & Donvale 
Free Exercises
1st - Chadstone 2nd - Jayde 3rd - Westcoast HM - Janelle
Rods
1st - Janelle 2nd - Jayde 3rd - Chadstone HM - Diamond Creek
Rhythmical Aesthetic
1st - Jayde 2nd - Chadstone 3rd - Diamond Creek HM - Westcoast
Song and Dance
1st - Jayde 2nd - Diamond Creek 3rd - Westcoast HM - Donvale & Janelle HC - Chadstone & Joulle
Calisthenic Revue
1st - Diamond Creek 2nd - Jayde 3rd - Janelle HM - Joulle 
Aggregate - Jayde
Reserve Aggregate - Chadstone

Division 2
March
1st Carwen 2nd Cranbourne 3rd Chelsea HM Sunbury 
Clubs
1st Carwen 2nd Boronia 3rd Dresden HM Bentleigh HC Chelsea
Free Exercises
1st Boronia 2nd Sunbury 3rd Cranbourne HM Chelsea HC Carwen
Rods
1st Boronia 2nd Sunbury 3rd Cranbourne HM Chelsea HC Dresden
Rhythmical Aesthetic
1st Cranbourne 2nd Sunbury 3rd Chelsea HM Carwen HC Boronia
Song and Dance
1st Chelsea 2nd Sunbury 3rd Boronia HM Cranbourne HC Bentleigh
Calisthenic Revue
1st Cranbourne 2nd Carwen 3rd Dresden HM Bentleigh 
Aggregate Winners - Cranbourne
Reserve Aggregate Winners - Boronia

Division 3
March
1st Tooradin,  2nd Ocean Grove,  3rd Eltham,  HM Dorset & Ashgrove,  HC Hawthorn & Kendara
Clubs
1st Hawthorn, 2nd Ocean Grove, 3rd Ashgrove, HM Tooradin, HC Kendara
Free Exercises
1st Hawthorn, 2nd Eltham, 3rd Ashgrove, HM Tooradin, HC Dorset & Ocean Grove
Rods
1st Hawthorn, 2nd Ocean Grove, 3rd Eltham, HM Tooradin,  HC Ashgrove
Rhythmical Aesthetic
1st Eltham, 2nd Ocean Grove, 3rd Tooradin, HM Hawthorn, HC Ashgrove
​Song and Dance
1st Eltham, 2nd Ashgrove, 3rd Tooradin, HM Hawthorn, HC Ocean Grove
Calisthenic Revue
1st Ashgrove, 2nd Hawthorn, 3rd Eltham, HM Ocean Grove & Dorset, =HC Toordin & Kendara
Aggregate Winners - Hawthorn
Reserve Aggregate - Eltham
Division 4
March
1st Sterling 2nd Newport 3rd J'Adore HM Maroondah HC Kingston & Narre Warren
Clubs
1st J'Adore 2nd Maroondah 3rd Sterling HM Newport & Narre Warren
Free Exercises
1st J'Adore 2nd Kingston 3rd Narre Warren HM Sterling HC Newport
Rods
1st J'Adore 2nd Newport 3rd Kingston HM Sterling & Maroondah HC Narre Warren
Aesthetic
1st Maroondah 2nd Sterling 3rd Kingston HM Newport & J'Adore HC Narre Warre
Song and Dance
1st Kingston 2nd Maroondah 3rd Narre Warren HM Sterling HC Newport & J'Adore
Calisthenic Revue
1st  Narre Warren 2nd Maroondah 3rd Newport HM J'Adore & Sterling HC Kingston
Aggregate Winner - J'Adore
Reserve Aggregate - Maroondah

Division 5
March
1st Highett 2nd Bendigo 3rd Pentland HM Macedon Ranges HC Eastside
Clubs
1st Macedon Ranges 2nd Bendigo 3rd Eastside HM Regency HC Highett
Free Exercises
1st Roselind 2nd Pentland 3rd Eastside HM Regency HC Bendigo
Rods
1st Macedon Ranges 2nd Roselind 3rd Highett HM Eastside HC Regency
Aesthetic
1st Roselind 2nd Highett 3rd Regency HM Eastside HC Macdedon Ranges
Song and Dance
1st Roselind 2nd Highett 3rd Eastside HM Regency HC Macedon Ranges
Calisthenic Revue
1st Bendigo 2nd Macedon Ranges 3rd Pentland HM Regency HC Roselind
Aggregate Winners - Roselind
Aggregate Reserve - Macedon Ranges

Division 6
March
1st Mernda 2nd Warrandyte 3rd Majestic HM Aurora HC Larinda
Clubs
1st Balmoral 2nd Mernda 3rd Warrandyte HM Majestic HC Larinda
Free Exercises
1st Mernda 2nd Larinda  3rd Wodonga HM Altona Y.C HC Majestic
Rods
1st Warrandyte 2nd Larinda 3rd Balmoral HM Altona Y.C HC Mernda
Aesthetic
1st Warrandyte 2nd Mernda 3rd Larinda HM Altona Y.C HC Majestic
Song and Dance
1st Balmoral 2nd Larinda 3rd Altona Y.C HM Warrandyte HC Wodonga
Calisthenic Revue
1st Warrandyte 2nd Balmoral 3rd Wodonga HM Majestic HC Larinda
Aggregate Winners - Warrandyte
Aggregate Reserve Winners - Mernda

Division 7
March
1st Bundoora 2nd Studio Arc 3rd Ellanda HM Keyzpark HC Banyule and Roxvale
Clubs
1st Knox Waverley 2nd Ellanda 3rd Bundoora HM Kallara HC Banyule and Wingrove
Free Exercises
1st Ellanda 2nd Bundoora  3rd Kallara HM Banyule HC Horsham
Rods
1st Knox Waverley 2nd Ellanda 3rd Kallara HM Banyule and Bundoora HC Studio Arc
Aesthetic
1st Studio Arc 2nd Knox Waverley 3rd Horsham HM Ellanda HC Keyzpark
Song and Dance
1st Keyzpark 2nd Bundoora 3rd Ellanda HM Knox Waverley HC Horsham
Calisthenic Revue
1st Keyzpark 2nd Knox Waverley 3rd Horsham HM Roxvale HC Bundoora
Aggregate Winners - Knox Waverley
Reserve Aggregate - Ellanda

Division 8
March
1st Heathergene 2nd Paramount 3rd Melton HM Glenroy & Volaire HC Fernleigh & K&K
Clubs
1st Fernleigh 2nd Heathergene 3rd Melton HM Fernleigh HC Paramount & K&K
Free Exercises
1st Fernleigh 2nd K&K 3rd Melton HM Paramount & Heathergene HC Glenroy
Rods
1st Heathergene 2nd Fernleigh 3rd K&K HM Aria HC Doncaster & Cardina
Aesthetic
1st Heathergene 2nd Fernleigh 3rd K&K HM Melton HC Paramount & Glenroy
Calisthenic Revue
1st K&K 2ndFernleigh 3rd Heathergene HM Melton HC Glenroy
Aggregate Winners - Heathergene
Reserve Aggregate - Fernleigh

Division 9
March
1st Raieburn 2nd Mildura 3rd BeeJays HM Arden Crescent HC Sorella
Clubs
1st Findon 2nd Karrington 3rd Raieburn HM Mildura
Free Exercises
1st Raieburn 2nd Arden Cresent 3rd Findon HM Mildura HC Millbrooke and Sorella
Rods
1st Raieburn 2nd Mildura 3rd Arden Cresent HM Sorella HC Findon
Aesthetic
1st Mildura 2nd Findon 3rd Raieburn HM Beejays and Sorella HC Cloverdale
Calisthenic Revue
1st Raieburn  2nd Millbrooke 3rd Arden Crescent HM Beejays HC Sorella
Aggregate Winners - Raieburn
Reserve Aggregate Winners - Mildura

Masters Results - State Championships 2016

Division 1
March
1st Merinda 2nd Avonde 3rd Joulle HM Ceres
Clubs
1st Kristar 2nd Canadian Bay 3rd Joulle HM Avonde & Ceres HC Merinda
Free Exercises
1st Joulle 2nd Merinda 3rd Ceres HM Avonde HC Kristar & Canadian Bay
Rods
1st Merinda 2nd Avonde 3rd Kristar HM Ceres HC Joulle & Canadian Bay
Aesthetic
1st Merinda 2nd Ceres 3rd Avonde HM Kristar & Joulle HC Canadian Bay
Calisthenic Revue
1st Avonde 2nd Ceres 3rd Joulle HM Canadian Bay & Kristar HC Merinda
Aggregate Winners - Merinda
Reserve Aggregate - Avonde

Division 2
March
1st Kingston Gold 2nd Sterling Diamonds 3rd Westcoast HM Sovereign
Clubs
1st Sterling Diamonds 2nd Kingston Gold 3rd Maroondah Sapphires HM Westcoast HC Kingston Gold 2 SM Sovereign
Free Exercises
1st Maroondah Sapphires 2nd Kingston Gold 3rd Westcoast HM Sterling Diamonds HC Kingston Gold 2
Rods
1st Sterling Diamonds 2nd Kingston Gold 3rd Maroondah Sapphires HM Westcoast HC Sovereign and Kingston Gold 2
Aesthetic
1st Kingston Gold 2nd Maroondah Sapphires 3rd Sterling Diamonds HM Kingston Gold 2 HC Sovereign and Westcoast
Calisthenic Revue
1st Maroondah Sapphires 2nd Sterling Diamonds 3rd Kingston Gold HM Westcoast HC Sovereign
Aggregate Winners - Kingston Gold
Reserve Aggregate Winners - Sterling Diamonds

Division 3
March
1st Blackburn 2nd Leawarra 3rd Jayde HM Laurimar HC Ashgrove
Clubs
1st Leawarra 2nd Blackburn 3rd Jayde HM Ashgrove
Free Exercises
1st Leawarra 2nd Ashgrove 3rd Jayde HM Blackburn
Rods
1st Lawarra 2nd Jayde 3rd Hawthorn HM Blackburn HC Ashgrove
Aesthetic
1st Jayde 2nd Leawarra 3rd Blackburn HM Hawthorn HC Ashgrove
Calisthenic Revue
1st Leawarra 2nd Laurimar 3rd Jayde HM Ashgrove & Blackburn
Aggregate Winners - Leawarra
Reserve Aggregate - Jayde

Division 4
March
1st Dorset 2nd Regency 3rd Sterling Silvers HM Janelle HC Kallara
Clubs
1st Regency 2nd Sterling Silvers 3rd Kallara HM Janelle HC Dorset
Free Exercises
1st Regency 2nd Dorset 3rd Janelle HM Sterling Silvers and Kallara
Rods
1st Janelle 2nd Kallara 3rd Dorset HM Sterling Silvers HC Regency
Aesthetic
1st Kallara 2nd Regency 3rd  Dorset HM Sterling Silvers HC Janelle
Calisthenic Revue
1st Janelle 2nd Sterling Silvers 3rd Kallara HM Regency and Dorset
Aggregate Winners - Regency
Reserve Aggregate Winners Janelle

Division 5
March
1st Romsey 2nd Berwick 3rd Narre Warren HM Diamond Creek HC Warrandyte and Donvale
Clubs
1st Warrandyte 2nd Romsey 3rd Narre Warren HM Donvale HC Diamond Creek SM Berwick
Free Exercises
1st Diamond Creek 2nd Narre Warren 3rd Berwick HM Romsey HC DOnvale and Warrandyte
Rods
1st Berwick 2nd Diamond Creek 3rd Warrandyte HM Romsey HC Donvale SM Narre Warren
Aesthetic
1st Warrandyte 2nd Romsey 3rd Berwick HM Diamond Creek and Narre Warren HC Donvale
Calisthenic Revue
1st Berwick 2nd Diamond Creek 3rd Romsey HM Narre Warren HC Warrandyte and Donvale
Aggregate Winners - Berwick
Aggregate Reserve Winners - Romsey

Division 6
March
1st St Marks 2nd Wingrove 3rd Larinda HM Maroondah Emeralds HC K&K
Clubs
1st Bentleigh 2nd St Marks 3rd Larinda HM K&K HC Maroondah Emeralds
Free Exercises
1st Larinda 2nd St Marks 3rd Wingrove HM K&K HC Maroondah Emeralds
Rods
1st St Marks 2nd Bentleigh 3rd Larinda HM K&K and Wingrove HC Maroondah Emeralds
Aesthetic
1st St Marks 2nd Maroondah Emeralds 3rd Larinda HM K&K
Calisthenic Revue
1st Maroondah Emeralds 2nd St Marks 3rd Wingrove HM Larinda HC Bentleigh, K&K and Mernda
Aggregate Winners - St Marks
Reserve Aggregate Winners - Larinda

Division 7
March
1st Bendigo 2nd Knox Waverley 3rd Bee Jays HM J'Adore HC Cranbourne & Raieburn
Clubs
1st Bee Jays 2nd Bendigo 3rd Knox Waverley HM Cranbourne 
Free Exercises
1st Knox Waverley 2nd J'Adore 3rd Bendigo HM Cranbourne HC Bee Jays
Rods
1st Bendigo 2nd Knox Waverley 3rd Bee Jays HM Cranbourne HC J'Adore
Aesthetic
1st Cranbourne 2nd Bendigo 3rd Knox Waverley HM Bee Jays and J'Adore HC Raieburn
Calisthenic Revue
1st Bee Jays 2nd Knox Waverley 3rd Cranbourne HM J'Adore HC Raieburn and Bendigo
Aggregate Winner - Knox Waverley and Bendigo
Reserve Aggregate winners - Bee Jays

Division 8
March
1st Glenroy 2nd Pentland 3rd Melton HM Ellanda
Clubs
1st Melton 2nd Pentland 3rd Glenroy HM Ellanda
Free Exercises
1st Pentland 2nd Glenroy 3rd Melton HM Ellanda 
Rods
1st Glenroy 2nd Pentland 3rd Melton HM Ellanda
Aesthetic
1st Pentland 2nd Ellanda 3rd Melton HM Glenroy
Calisthenic Revue
1st Melton 2nd Pentland 3rd Glenroy HM Ellanda
Aggregate Winners - Pentland
Reserve Aggregate Winners - Glenroy
 

 

X
Loading